Seattle Technology & Corporate Transportation
Seattle technology and corporate transportation from YAZ Limousine serves the executive traveler the city's technology, biotech, aerospace, and retail base produces — concentrated in South Lake Union and the Denny Triangle north of downtown, the downtown corporate core, and the Bellevue and Redmond Eastside corridor across Lake Washington. We provide executive sedan, luxury SUV, and Mercedes-Benz S-Class service for point-to-point transfers, hourly as-directed hire, and full-day bookings that keep a vehicle and chauffeur on standby across a meeting schedule.
Seattle technology and corporate service is coordinated through YAZ's 24/7 dispatch operation and fulfilled through appropriately authorized local transportation providers where applicable. YAZ does not claim client relationships, partnerships, or credentials with any named technology company, biotech firm, or employer — we coordinate the ride, not the business.
South Lake Union, Denny Triangle & Downtown
South Lake Union is the densest technology and biotech campus district in the city, north of downtown around Lake Union, with major technology offices, biotech and life-sciences research campuses, and the Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center. The Denny Triangle sits between downtown and South Lake Union as a growing tech-office and hotel corridor, and the downtown core runs from Pike Place Market and the waterfront through the financial and retail district. Our chauffeurs know the campus porte-cochère and tower entrances, the South Lake Union surface-street grid, and the discreet pickup points that keep executive arrivals quiet.
- South Lake Union — technology and biotech campus district north of downtown
- Denny Triangle — tech-office and hotel corridor between downtown and South Lake Union
- Downtown Seattle — financial, retail, and hospitality core from Pike Place Market to the waterfront
- Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center and the South Lake Union life-sciences corridor
- Discreet campus and tower-entrance pickups coordinated by text
- Quiet, climate-controlled cabins for working or calls between meetings
The Eastside — Bellevue & Redmond
Bellevue is the Eastside's corporate and financial core across Lake Washington, with downtown towers and corporate campuses, and Redmond, east of Bellevue, is a major technology-campus corridor. The Eastside is reached from Seattle by the I-90 and SR-520 floating bridges, and bridge traffic and SR-520 tolling are factored into real-time routing. A single Nashville-based dispatch team coordinates both ends of any Seattle ↔ Eastside itinerary with the same vehicle and one point of contact. The Jet Sprinter — Executive Mobile Office turns the cross-lake drive into productive working time.
- Bellevue — Eastside corporate and financial core across Lake Washington
- Redmond — Eastside technology-campus corridor east of Bellevue
- I-90 and SR-520 floating-bridge routing with real-time bridge-traffic and toll adjustment
- One dispatch team coordinates both ends of Seattle ↔ Eastside itineraries
- Jet Sprinter — Executive Mobile Office for working across the lake
- No claimed client relationships, partnerships, or credentials with any named employer
Hourly, Roadshow & Multi-Meeting Itineraries
A Seattle technology day rarely runs in a straight line — SEA → a South Lake Union campus → a Denny Triangle meeting → a Bellevue lunch → a Redmond site visit → dinner downtown → SEA is a typical pattern. Hourly as-directed hire keeps a dedicated chauffeur and vehicle on standby for as long as you need, so you are not arranging a separate ride for every stop. For investor roadshows and multi-meeting executive days, dispatch monitors Seattle traffic in real time and adjusts staging for meeting overruns. Corporate accounts include a dedicated account manager, consolidated monthly billing, and itemized ride reports.
- Hourly as-directed hire with a dedicated chauffeur (3-hour minimum)
- Roadshow and multi-meeting itineraries with real-time traffic monitoring and overrun adjustment
- Corporate accounts with consolidated monthly billing and itemized ride reports
- A dedicated account manager and a single 24/7 dispatch contact
- Executive sedan, SUV, S-Class, or Jet Sprinter matched to the party and the day
- Confidential, discreet chauffeurs briefed on handling notes — not the purpose of travel
Seattle Fleet & Pricing
- Sedan — up to 3 passengers. From $95/hour. Refined black sedan for solo and couple point-to-point travel.
- Executive Sedan — up to 3 passengers. From $125/hour. Late-model black luxury sedan for discreet executive and airport travel.
- SUV — up to 6 passengers. From $95/hour. Spacious luxury SUV for groups, luggage, and family airport transfers.
- Executive SUV — up to 6 passengers. From $125/hour. First-class black SUV with premium seating and all-weather capability.
- Sprinter Van — up to 11 passengers. From $125/hour. Executive Sprinter for small groups, corporate teams, and gear.
- Sprinter Executive — up to 13 passengers. From $185/hour. Executive Sprinter with business lounge seating for teams and VIP groups.
- Jet Sprinter Mobile Office — up to 9 passengers. From $250/hour. Private mobile office for executive roadshows and meetings.
- Minibus — up to 24 passengers. From $250/hour. Minibus for medium groups, convention shuttles, and trade-show movements.
- Motorcoach — up to 55 passengers. From $375/hour. Motorcoach for large groups, conferences, and convention shuttles.
All rates shown are hourly rates only. SEA and BFI transfer, full-day, convention, and corridor pricing is quoted on request for your exact route and vehicle class. Call our 24/7 dispatch team at +1 888-546-6808 for a fixed quote.
Where We Operate in Seattle
- Downtown Seattle
- Pike Place Market / Waterfront
- Belltown
- Denny Triangle
- South Lake Union
- Capitol Hill
- Pioneer Square
- SoDo
- Seattle Center / Queen Anne
- Fremont
- Ballard
- Wallingford
- University District
- West Seattle
- Columbia City
- Northgate
- Bellevue (Eastside)
- Redmond
- Kirkland
- Issaquah
- Renton
- Tukwila
- SeaTac (SEA area)
- Boeing Field (BFI) area
- Tacoma
- Everett (Paine Field area)
- Burien
- Mercer Island
Frequently Asked Questions
Does YAZ provide executive transportation to South Lake Union technology campuses?
Yes. We provide executive sedan, SUV, and S-Class service for South Lake Union and Denny Triangle technology and biotech campuses — point-to-point transfers, hourly as-directed hire, and full-day bookings. YAZ does not claim client relationships, partnerships, or credentials with any named technology company or biotech firm — we coordinate the ride, not the business.
Can YAZ coordinate transportation between Seattle and Bellevue or Redmond?
Yes. Bellevue and Redmond sit across Lake Washington from Seattle, reached by the I-90 and SR-520 floating bridges. A single Nashville-based dispatch team coordinates both ends of any Seattle ↔ Eastside itinerary with the same vehicle and one point of contact. Bridge traffic and SR-520 tolling are factored into real-time routing, and the Jet Sprinter — Executive Mobile Office turns the cross-lake drive into productive working time.
Can I hire a chauffeur by the hour for a multi-meeting Seattle technology day?
Yes. Hourly as-directed hire keeps a dedicated chauffeur and vehicle on standby for as long as you need — ideal for multi-stop days such as SEA → a South Lake Union campus → a Denny Triangle meeting → a Bellevue lunch → a Redmond site visit → dinner downtown → SEA. The chauffeur waits on-site or stages nearby, ready when you are, and the booking can be extended on the day of service subject to availability.
Does YAZ handle Seattle technology roadshows?
Yes. We coordinate timed, multi-stop roadshow itineraries with a dedicated chauffeur and vehicle that stays with the executive throughout the booked hours, with dispatch monitoring Seattle traffic in real time and adjusting staging for meeting overruns. Quiet, Wi-Fi-equipped cabins let executives work between meetings, and consolidated corporate billing with itemized ride reports is available on corporate accounts.
Does YAZ claim relationships with Seattle technology companies?
No. YAZ does not claim client relationships, partnerships, endorsements, or credentials with any named technology company, biotech firm, aerospace employer, or retailer. Named employers are identified as publicly documented; we coordinate the ride, not the business. Facility and campus access are the passenger's to arrange or confirm with our dispatch team.
How does YAZ operate in Seattle?
Seattle is outside YAZ's directly operated Nashville market, so ground transportation in Seattle is coordinated through YAZ's Nashville-based dispatch team with local affiliate operators, booked and managed using YAZ's centralized reservation, dispatch and trip-management process (the YAZ Trip Management Standard). You book through YAZ exactly as you would for a Nashville ride, and our dispatch team coordinates every detail with the local operator.